Snow Rental
Read More
Fishing
Read More
Gallery
Read More

Welcome to Snowy Mountain Sports

Snowy Mountains Sports have almost 40 years experience in the ski and snowboard industry, stocking some of the hottest rental and retail brands, including RipCurl, Salomon, Dynastar and Rome. At SMS, we pride ourselves on our service and equipment.

With New Gear Every Year, and the best prices, we aim to have our customers looking fresh, feeling satisfied, and having confidence in their equipment, making their snow experience one they will remember.

Snowy Mountain Sports also stocks the largest range of fishing bait and tackle in the Jindabyne area, with great knowledge and equipment for the keen angler or the first timer.

So if you're looking to carve a line, or wet one, SMS has you covered.

 

 
Rental Period (Days)1234567

SKI HIRE - Carve Sports - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES39637984899499
SKIS (with or without poles)36567276808488
BOOTS20293235384144
POLES7131619222528

SKI HIRE - Carve Performance - Twin Tips - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES62107116121128136143
SKIS (with or without poles)548998104110117123

SNOWBOARD HIRE - Sports - ALL NEW 2018

SNOWBOARD & BOOTS40768995101108114
SNOWBOARD366680869299105
BOOTS20293235384144
BINDINGS18272931333537

SNOWBOARD HIRE - Performance - ALL NEW 2018

SNOWBOARD & BOOTS62107116121128136143
SNOWBOARD548998104110117123

CLOTHING - Waterproof , Rip Curl Sizes XXL to Ladies 8 - ALL NEW 2018

PANTS 16252832363840
PARKA18273034384042
WALKING BOOTS9172023262932

ACCESSORIES

SNOWSHOES17252830323436
TOBOGGANS - Small7131619222528
TOBOGGANS - Large13242831343740
HELMETS9172023262932
WRISTGUARDS591215182124
ROOF RACKS14212426283032
CHAINS23333537404346
FISHING RODS6111213151718

CHILD - Up to 140cm skis, 130cm Boards, 0 to 14 Clothing - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES27444750535659
SKIS (with or without poles)22363942454851
SKIBOOTS (to Size 3)14242730333639
SNOWBOARD & BOOTS32566368737984
SNOWBOARD28495763687479
SNOWBOARD BOOTS (to Size 3)14242730333639
PANTS - Ripcurl13222528313437
PARKA - Ripcurl14242730333639
ONE PIECE SUIT (Size 0, 2, 4)14242730333639
WALKING BOOTS (to Size 3)8151821242730