Snow Rental
Read More
Fishing
Read More
Gallery
Read More

Welcome to Snowy Mountain Sports

Snowy Mountains Sports have almost 40 years experience in the ski and snowboard industry, stocking some of the hottest rental and retail brands, including RipCurl, Salomon, Dynastar and Rome. At SMS, we pride ourselves on our service and equipment.

With New Gear Every Year, and the best prices, we aim to have our customers looking fresh, feeling satisfied, and having confidence in their equipment, making their snow experience one they will remember.

Snowy Mountain Sports also stocks the largest range of fishing bait and tackle in the Jindabyne area, with great knowledge and equipment for the keen angler or the first timer.

So if you're looking to carve a line, or wet one, SMS has you covered.

 

 
SPRING SUPER PRICES 2018:
Rental Period (Days)1234567

SKI HIRE - Carve Sports - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES35567176818691
SKIS (with or without poles)32516569747984
BOOTS18262932353841
POLES6111417202326

SKI HIRE - Carve Performance - Twin Tips - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES5696104109115122129
SKIS (with or without poles)4880889499105111

SNOWBOARD HIRE - Sports - ALL NEW 2018

SNOWBOARD & BOOTS366880869197102
SNOWBOARD32607277838995
BOOTS18262932353841
BINDINGS16242729313335

SNOWBOARD HIRE - Performance - ALL NEW 2018

SNOWBOARD & BOOTS5696104109115122129
SNOWBOARD4880889499105111

CLOTHING - Waterproof , Rip Curl Sizes XXL to Ladies 8 - ALL NEW 2018

PANTS 14222630323436
PARKA16242832343638
WALKING BOOTS8151821242730

ACCESSORIES

SNOWSHOES15232628303234
TOBOGGANS - Small6111417202326
TOBOGGANS - Large11202326293235
HELMETS8151821242730
WRISTGUARDS471013161922
ROOF RACKS13192123252730
CHAINS21313335373941
FISHING RODS6111213151718

CHILD - Up to 140cm skis, 130cm Boards, 0 to 14 Clothing - ALL NEW 2018

SKIS, BOOTS & POLES24394245485154
SKIS (with or without poles)20333639424548
SKIBOOTS (to Size 3)12212427303336
SNOWBOARD & BOOTS28505661667176
SNOWBOARD25445156616671
SNOWBOARD BOOTS (to Size 3)12212427303336
PANTS - Ripcurl12212427303336
PARKA - Ripcurl13222528313437
ONE PIECE SUIT (Size 0, 2, 4)13222528313437
WALKING BOOTS (to Size 3)7131619222528